"Become a Marketer" Course By Flora Atoyan Starts at ASUE on February 17
ASUE Continuing Education and Lifelong Learning Division of the Armenian State University of Economics is launching a new course entitled "Become a Marketer", which will start on February 17 enabling the participants to gain theoretical and practical knowledge about marketing, as well as to develop and implement a plan to promote participants' projects during the course.
The initiators promise that after completing the course, the participants will be able to take their first but firm steps in the world of marketing. The course includes 27 + 3 types of marketing, a separate section on PR. In addition, a week will be dedicated to the "Advertising" and a separate lesson on Social Media Marketing.
The course will be conducted by Flora Atoyan, who teaches "Marketing Communications Management" course at ASUE. She works as a consultant in the Marketing and Promotion Department of the Tourism Committee of Armenia. Flora Atoyan has been working in the field of marketing and PR since 2014 in the Armenian, Russian and Arabic markets. More than 1000 participants took part in her service and marketing trainings. The author courses are "The Art of Customer Service", "Become a Marketer".
"Become a Marketer" course will be conducted twice a week – online, and 1 offline meeting (from 13:00 to 15:00 at ASUE Tempus Conference Hall, address: 128 Nalbandyan).
The participation fee is 59000 AMD, but ASUE employees and students get 30%, graduates 10% discount.
At the end of the course the participants will be awarded ASUE certificates.
Follow the active link to get acquainted with the training program and registration procedure.