Part-time Master’s Degree
3. Securities market analysis and management
Here are prepared the following specialists: Finance, Insurance, Customs, Securities market, Banking. The courses are organized in accordance with international standards. Since 2016-2017 academic year admission of Finance specialties is only organized.
Currently the courses are organized both full-time and part-time. Duration of studies of full-time Bachelor’s program is 4 years and full-time Master’s program- 2, part-time Bachelor’s program is 5 and part-time Master’s - 2, 5 years.
Parallel with educational activities the lecturers of the Department carry scientific-research and scientific-methodological works. They have published several monographs, manuals, problem books, texts for lectures, methodological materials, many articles.
The Department cooperates with the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Lyon, France, Universities of Paris 12 and Zaragoza, Spain.