Academic and Administrative Staff Members Are Invited to Virtual Training Week
On October 5-9, 2020, ASUE Academic and Administrative staff members are invited to participate in a virtual staff training week organized according to the agreement reached by Armenian State University of Economics and West University of Timisoara within the frames of “Erasmus +” program.
Virtual Staff Training Week targets members of higher education institutions interested in exploring the challenges and opportunities of the Erasmus Higher Education Program in Europe and around the world, as well as the internationalization process.
During the virtual staff training week, seminars will be held on the internationalization of higher education institutions, cooperation scope of the University of Timisoara and partner Universities and other topics. The training week is an opportunity to share best practices and gain new knowledge. You can get more detailed information on the topics to be discussed at the active link.
Application deadline: September 10, 2020.
See application form.
Participation is free of charge.
Contact ASUE International Relations Division via  e-mail for more information.