Opportunity to study in Germany
ASUE Foreign Relations Division informs that according to the agreement signed between Armenian State University of Economics and Zwickau University of Applied Sciences (Germany) in the frames of “Erasmus+” program, ASUE students will be given an opportunity to study the 2nd semester of the 2018-2019 academic year in the mentioned University.
More information on program duration, financial support, as well as other details are available here.
Can apply the students who
• are studying at the 2nd, 3rd year of full-time Bachelor's degree or at the 2nd, 3rd or 4th year of part-time Bachelor's degree at ASUE,
• study at the 1st year of full-time Master's degree or at the 1st or 2nd year of part-time Master's degree at ASUE (if there is no practice in ASUE during the mobility program period),
The students interested in the program should send the below mentioned documents to ASUE Foreign Relations Division till October 23 via asue.erasmus@gmail.com e-mail: