Teaching Opportunity at Polytechnic University of Valencia
According to the agreement signed between Armenian State University of Economics and  Polytechnic University of Valencia (Spain) within the frames of “Erasmus+” program, ASUE academic staff will be given an opportunity to hold one-week-lecturing in the 2nd semester of the 2019-2020 academic year at the mentioned University.
Those who are interested in the program should send the below mentioned documents to ASUE International Relations Division via erasmus.asue@gmail.com e-mail.  In the field of subject of the e-mail You need to mention “Training Mobility – Polytechnic University of Valencia”.
Application deadline is October 29
6. Document on the implementation of the mentioned appointment in the report, if they participated in any exchange program offered by “Erasmus +” last year.
The competition is  open for ASUE main staff. Within the framework of the competition, the priority will be given to stakeholders of the "Project Management" Master’s degree program, as mobility is organized within the framework of the above mentioned program.
To ensure, that the application is accepted International Relations Division, the applicant will receive a response message within one working day. For more information contact the above mentioned Division via erasmus.asue@gmail.com e-mail.