General Theory of Management, Business and Office Administration, Rhetorical Art, Organizational Theory, Organizational Behavior, Sociology, Public Administration Theory and History, Social Management and Specific Social Research, Modern Leadership Theory, Theory of the State and Law, Economics and Management, Social Management, State and Municipal Management, International Management, Management, Personnel Management, Strategic Management, Banking and Financial Management, Modern Issues in Investment and Innovation Management, Risk Management and Insurance, Regional Economics and Management, International Experience of Public Administration, Public Service System, Theory of the State and Law, Management Basics, Risk Management, Project Management, Key Issues of Investment Portfolio Management, Production Management, Corporate Management Theory, National Socio-Economic Security Issues, Service Management, Tax and Customs Management, Project and Quality Management, Business Risk Management, Modern Issues in Financial Management
Scientific-research activities
The main subject of scientific-research work of the Chair is “Improvement directions of management system of economy in the Republic of Armenia”. Within previous 5 years 20 monographs, 3 textbooks and 8 educational-methodological works have been published by the Faculty of the Chair. In general, in 2015 were published 43 scientific works, in 2016- 48. In 2016 the Chair has republished the "Management" textbook. Members of the Chair actively participated in formation of scientific magazine “Messenger of ASUE" publishing about 30 articles, and Academician Yuri SUVARYAN was Editor in Chief of the magazine in 2005-2011. Since 1994 by members, Assistant Professors, Graduate students and applicants have defended 3 doctoral thesis’s and 70 dissertations.