Invited Speaker Delivered a Lecture Within the Frames of REFINE
“Reforming Master Programmes in Finance in Armenia and Moldova” (REFINE) “Erasmus +” Capacity Building in Higher Education project co-funded by the European Union is in its normal course.
Today, Srbuhi Israyelyan, Assistant Professor at the Chair of Finance, PhD in Economics, invited Hasmik Salnazaryan, Listening Officer of “Armenia Securities Exchange” (AMX) OJSC, to deliver a lecture within the frames of REFINE project for the 1st year Master’s degree students of “Corporate Finance” specialty.
Hasmik Salnazaryan presented the functions and significance of the Armenian Securities Exchange and the Central Depository, and also touched upon the current state of the RA capital market. At the end of the lecture an active discussion was held with questions and answers session.
ASUE International Relations Division announces that another invited speaker will deliver a lecture within the frames of REFINE project in the third - final year of implementation.
Let’s recall, International Relations Division of ASUE External Relations Department coordinates REFINE project at ASUE. See more information under “International Programs” section at ASUE official website.