Round table-discussion dedicated to the 10th anniversary of ASUE "Amberd" Research Center
On November 10, a round table discussion was held at the Armenian State University of Economics entitled "Outlines of the inclusive development of the economy of Armenia", dedicated to the 10th anniversary of ASUE "Amberd" Research Center.
Representatives of the RA state administration bodies, Central Bank of Armenia, officials, ASUE leadership, members of the academic staff of the university as well as guests were present at the round table discussion held at the meeting hall of the university.
ASUE Rector Diana Galoyan has welcomed those present and specifically pointed out: "We are grateful to you for being with us at the 10th anniversary of "Amberd” Research Center as part of the scientific event.
The rector underlined that "Amberd" Research Center managed to transform into a think tank, which is one of the leaders not only in the republic, but also within the region and steadily strengthens its position in the world ranking of think tanks for several years in a row.
Davit Hakhverdyan expressed his gratitude for appreciating their work and turned to the topic of the round table discussion, i.e. the inclusiveness of the economy.
Experts and researchers of the center have held speeches, followed by question and answer round, and exchange of ideas.
Rector Diana Galoyan finalized the round table discussion, expressing her gratitude to the participants for this discussion and their valuable observations.
Please find photo series on ASUE Facebook page.