Final Attestation Presentations of Master’s Degree at the Faculty of Computer Science and Statistics
On June 2,  defense of Master’s degree theses was summed up at the Faculty of Computer Science  and Statistics.  The process went well, the Dean of the Faculty Sos Khachikyan is impressed.
“It should be noted that the whole group of 15 graduates was formed two years ago from the high-achieving graduates of the Chairs of “Mathematical Methods in Economics” and “Economic Computer Science and Information Systems” of the same Faculty, who showed great responsibility at this stage, and 14 out of 15 graduates received excellent grades. Chairman of the final attestation commission A. Arakelyan and member of the commission A. Petrosyan, in cooperation with Ashot Tavadyan, Head of the Chair of Mathematical Methods in Economics, and Elena Manukyan, Associate Professor at the Chair, were able not only to provide an effective discussion and self-expression environment for the graduates, but also to improve their further professional activities with their consultation"; the Dean  told ASUE Media and Public Relations Division