ASUE PhD Applicants Passed the Exam in Competitive Conditions
Today, the admission exams of full-time PhD study  have  started at ASUE, Diana Galoyan. ASUE acting Rector, Tatul Mkrtchyan, Vice Rector for Science, Yevgenya  Bazinyan, Head of PhD Division,  members of the Committee on "Finance" specialty headed by the Chairman of the Committee, Doctor of  Sciences, Professor Ashot Salnazaryan, members of the Committee on "Managerial Accounting abd Audit" specialty headed by the Chair  of the Committee, Doctor of Sciences, Professor Liana Grigoryan,  Sophya Hovsepyan, the  RA NA  Deputy attended the examination process.
The Head of PHD Division Evgenya Bazinyan told, the examination was held in the specialties of "Finance" and "Managerial Accounting and Audit". "5 applicants for 1 place of "Finance"  specialty, 4 applicants for 1 place of “Managerial Accounting and Audit". "There was quite hot  competition for "Managerial Accounting and Audit” specialty”, - said the Head of the Division.
The other exams are ahead, the Head of the Division stated,  that it's a very responsible period.