"Amberd" Research Center Program Manager Vardan Atoyan`s articles have been published in foreign scientific journals
ASUE conference hall today hosted the first meeting with representatives of the Innovative Solutions and Technologies Center, which is a program of Enterprise Incubator Foundation (IBM ISTC). ASUE rector Koryun Atoyan, Vice rectors Gagik Vardanyan, Mirdat Harutyunyan, Sevak Khachatryan, rector`s adviser Grigor Kirakosyan, heads of chairs attended the meeting. The Center was presented by the head of the development of skills Ruzanna Safaryan, Heads of Business Development Areg Gevorgyan and Arthur Ghulyan.
The meeting aimed to discuss the prospects of possible cooperation. In particular, the ASUE professors can be engaged in IBM (International Business Machines) “Academic Initiative” program. It enables wide range of resources, which can be used during lectures and scientific researches for the professors of higher education institutions around the world.
Detailed information about the Center here: www.istc.am. Details on "Academic Initiative" program are available here: http://goo.gl/y0AZYv.