The 11th Anniversary of ASUE Yeghegnadzor Branch
On December 22, the 11th anniversary of ASUE Yeghegnadzor branch was celebrated. The branch, founded in 2007 according to the RA Government decree, has summed up the achievements and outlined its tasks. The solemn ceremony was attended by significant stakeholders: founder-director Edgar Ghazaryan, former director Sos Khachikyan, lecturers and graduates. Arpine Hovakimyan, acting Director of the Branch, PhD in Economics, welcomed the attendees.
Sos Khachikyan told ASUE Media and Public Relations Division, that scientific reports were submitted focused on the educational challenges, community development issues. Reporters were: Sos Khachikyan, Edgar Ghazaryan, Arpine Hovakimyan, lecturer Narek Saratikyan, SC President Mariam Manukyan.
Congratulations on the 11th anniversary of the Branch and wish it to be the bearer of the best traditions of the Economic University.