The Process of Final Attestation of the Full-time Studies has been Summed up at ASUE (photos)
View count: 646
On May 5, the process of final attestation of the full-time  studies has started at  Armenian State University of Economics and was summed up on June 10. Every year, ASUE Media and Public Relations Division had the opportunity to visit graduating auditoriums, following the next issue of our beloved University, takeing photos, talking to the "main heroes" of the process - graduates, as well as committee members, Faculty members, present their assessments and impressions.
This year,  this memorable and important process was carried out online cuased by the state of emergency, but we followed the process, we want to inform you about this important stage of the University's life. In addition to this publication, we have launched the "Graduate to the Applicant" series, through which we try to share with you the achievements and feelings of our graduates.
128 sessions of final attestation were organized in ASUE during the above-mentioned period.  774 undergraduate students submitted their final theses, 774 students participated in the online final attestation, all of them got positive marks. 271 students of Master’s degree 275 students have submitted their master's theses and participated in the final  attestation, all of them received positive marks.
The whole article is available in Armenian version.