ASUE Lecturers were Trained at University of Nice: Modern Teaching Methods were Discussed
On July 1-12, Karen Grigoryan, Head of the Chair of Macroeconomics, Edgar Aghabekyan, Associate Professor of the Chair of Finance, Vanine Yernosyan, Assistant Professor, Gayane Harutyunyan, Assistant Professor of the Chair of Banking and Insurance, were trained at University of Nice Sophia Antipolis, France, within the frames of Reforming Master Programmes In Finance In Armenia And Moldova (REFINE), “Erasmus +” KA 2.
While being interviewed, Gayane Harutyunyan presented the outcomes of the business trip, noting modern teaching methods were the agenda issues. Online programs that make the lecture interactive, engage more students and enable everyone to express his/her opinion were discussed. Sharing practical knowledge to the student, the peculiarities for conducting internship were highlighted.
The trained lectures were awarded certificates.
More information regarding REFINE project is available at ASUE official website.