Postgraduate Education is Uninterrupted at ASUE Despite the State of Emergency
Armenian State University of Economics has carried  out postgraduate education during  this period of time. Yesterday, the 1st year of  part-time PHD  and applicants passed online exam of “Professional foreign language”. Yevgenya Bazinyan, Head of PHD Division, told
“Postgraduate students are satisfied with the course. The normal course of the process is conditioned by the willing and conscientious attitude of both students and lecturers. Yesterday, the first online exam was passed on "Professional Foreign Language" (lecturer: L. Ghazaryan). The students had presentations and answered the exam questions in a relaxed atmosphere. It seemed as if the exam was not conducted online, but in the classroom. The professional courses  are being continued and exams will be passed at the end of each one”: Yevgenya  Bazinyan stated.
Let’s recall, schedule of spring qualification exams of 2020 has been approved recently. See the schedule.
Note, the Division already has a Facebook page to work more closely with its stakeholders.