ID Bank Representatives were Hosted at ASUE
Within the month of financial literacy announced by ID bank, information seminars are being held at different Armenian Universities aiming at increasing students' financial and card knowledge. Today, Davit Lazaryan, the regional manager of the bank, Arkadi Tadevosyan, manager of Baghramyan branch and Julieta Martirosyan, sales manager, were hosted at our University and met the 4th year students of Economics specialty and spoke about payment cards and their applicability. The meeting was attended by Grigor Nazaryan, Dean of the Faculty of Regulation of Economy and International Economic Rеlations, acting Head of the Chair of International Economic Relations, academic staff members.
David Lazaryan spoke about the types of payment cards, their differences and advantages, the advantages and risks of making non-cash payments. In the second part of the meeting, David Lazaryan informed about ID bank cards and their attractive promotions, especially the opportunities offered by premium class cards, student loans provided by the bank. Arkadi Tadevosyan and Julieta Martirosyan also provided clarifications.