New Master's Degree Programs are Being Introduced at ASUE: Health Management and Administration is the 4th One
The  bases of new Master’s degree program “Health Management and Administration” (MBA) has been set on January 16, 2020 by signing a memorandum of cooperation between  Armenian State University of Economics and  “National Medical Chamber”  NGO.
Then, the process has been expanded  and  Armenian State University of Economics immediately signed memorandums of cooperation through National Medical Chamber with Izmirlian Medical Center, St. Gregory the Illuminator Medical Center and Republican Scientific-Medical Library aimed at  conducting the students' internship during the courses,  involving professional specialists in the teaching process, as well as  providing access to modern medical technologies for medical library resources.
According to the memorandums, the new educational program aims to ensure effective cooperation with healthcare institutions and one of the leading non-governmental organizations in terms of organizing the educational process and further cooperation with the graduates of the program.