Education in foreign leading universities: the representatives of "London eye" visited ASUE
Today, with the assistance of ASUE Student Council the Director of the International Training Centre "London eye" Gayane Yeghiazaryan, Coordinator for the admission of Marshall University (USA) Jeffrey Bialy visited ASUE. Students of all faculties of our University attended the meeting.
Gayane Yeghiazaryan presented the activities of the center "London eye", the main mission; namely help the students to continue their education in foreign countries. Armenian students can continue their studies in foreign countries by undergraduate, masters and graduate programs. According to the director, their Center is cooperating with Universities of USA, UK, France, Malta, China, Canada, Australia, the Netherlands and other countries that offer scholarship programs. The speaker also presented information about summer schools.
Jeffrey Bialy greeted the students. He said that he was very happy to be in Armenia, he had already visited Tsitsernakaberd Memorial Complex and other sites (Garni, Geghard). The guests provided information on training opportunities at American universities.
The speakers answered the questions of students.
Details can be found here: