Regular group of applicants of “Erasmus +" program today passed the test of English language
ASUE Foreign Relations Division informs that on November 30 associate professor of Universitatea Stefan Cel Mare Suceava of Romania Angela Albu visited ASEU to participate in the selection of students applicants of “Erasmus +" program. 14 students, who applied for the program, successfully passed the written test of English and today took part in the interview. The representative of the Romanian University presented the details of the program and checked the level of knowledge of the English language. As a result of the interview, 4 students were selected to participate in scholarship program, and will be able to continue their education in the Romanian university during the second semester of 2015-2016 academic year.
Note that tomorrow Associate Professor Angela Albu, in accordance with previous agreement, will come up with a lecture at ASUE.