We will do everything possible for the development of sports in our University: Koryun Atoyan participated in "Student autumn -2015" festival
View count: 762
"Student Autumn 2015" sport and cultural festival started today at ASUE, initiated by SC and the Youth Foundation of Armenia.  It started with chess, arm-wrestling and volleyball championships, during which students of different departments competed.
ASUE Rector Koryun Atoyan toured the gyms, was in foyer and followed the process of the championships.  In his speech, the Rector of the university said that he gave a big importance to the development of sports and mentioned that the university administration was ready to support such festivals.
Note that the "Student Autumn" sport and cultural festival has become a tradition, which brings together students from all the departments of ASUE for sports, intellectual games and contests, singing, dancing, Comedy Club matches, etc. The departments earn points in each championship, which determines the winner of the festival.
The solemn opening of "Student Autumn 2015" is planned for November 24.
Congratulations with the start and we wish you a success.