ARARAT Project Local Meeting at ASUE on 15th of September
ARARAT project local meeting was held in Armenian State University of Economics (ASUE). The purpose of the meeting was the discussion of the outcomes during the whole project lifetime, ongoing activities and further activities within the Project extension period. Representatives of Armenian partner universities and other partner institutions participated in the meeting.
The Management team members presented the current situation, the project achievements and noted the project extension purpose, i.e. conduction of a better dissemination of the project outcomes and for the assessment of their applicability.
Some management and financial issues were also addressed and discussed. The management team members presented further activities and their responsible persons. At the end of the meeting upcoming deadlines for the upcoming activities were mentioned and the next steps were discussed and planned.