ASUE became a member of Eurasian Association of Universities
On April 15 and 16 ASUE Rector, Professor Koryun Atoyan was in St. Petersburg to attend the 13th congress of the Association of Eurasian Universities and the 3rd "Eurasian Economic Prospects"  International Conference.
At the invitation of Eurasian Association of Universities ASUE Rector participated in the 13th Congress of the Association on April 15 in St. Petersburg State University of Economics, where they discussed the organizational issues and the main directions of cooperation between member Universities.
By the decision of 13th Congress of the Eurasian Association of Universities Armenian State University of Economics became a member of the Association and Koryun Atoyan got a diploma confirming this fact.
On April 16, Koryun Atoyan participated in the third "Eurasian Economic Prospects” International Conference, where the speaker of RA National Assembly Galust Sahakyan delivered a speech.
ASUE Rector delivered a report on "The Integration Prospects of higher education of EAEU countries" during the round-table entitled "The overall humanitarian Eurasian area in the conditions of global crisis of confidence".