Open Lecture within the Frames of Social Marketing Course
On November 9,  Marine Nikoghosyan, Associate Professor of  the  Chair  of Marketing, PhD in Economics, initiated a meeting  with Armen Gabrielyan, representative  of CrowudFounding Armenia and  Gor Aramyan, his  assistant, at the  Department of Marketing and Business  Organization.
The  meeting  was  conducted  for the 1st  and  2nd  year  Master’s degree students  of  marketing specialty within the  frames of social marketing course, aimed  at presenting crowudfounding phenomena, thereby making possible ways of obtaining funds for various purposes, programs and projects.
In the first part of the meeting, the speakers presented what crowdfounding is, what historical development it has passed, in their speech referring to a number of well-known sites in this field such as Kickstarter, Indigogo,, and etc..
Then, the Crowdfounding Universal platform was thoroughly presented, allowing many individuals to implement their goals and projects.
At the end of the meeting, the speakers answered the questions of the participants and kindly invited them to the NurExpo 2017 exhibition to be held in Yerevan Municipality on November 9-10, together with the Armenian banks and credit organizations, CrowFounding Armenia is  also presented.