Final certification process  launched  at  ASUE  by protection  of graduate works of full-time Bachelor Degree Program.
In the  interview with ASUE  Media  and Public Relations Division Mihrdat Harutyunyan, Vice-Rector on  Educational Matters at ASUE, mentioned  that  the process included final exams and protection of graduate works of full-time Bachelor Degree Program, and protection of master’s theses of full-time Master Degree Program and would  be over on May 27.
“28 committees  have been formed on separate specialties, for all forms of study, 2 committees will  work at ASUE Gyumri branch, and the  graduates of ASUE Yeghegnadzor branch will  pass the process at  Mother University”; mentioned Mihrdat  Harutyunyan,  outlining that final certification process of part-time Bachelor Degree Program will launched on May 29 and will  be over on June 20.
The graduates  of Bachelor Degree Program  of  the  Chairs  of Marketing, International Economic Relations and Macroeconomics are protecting their  graduate (diploma) works today.
The collaborators of  ASUE Media and Public Relations Division followed the process, were present at examination rooms  and  listened  to some  of the protections and talked with students.
Grigor Nazaryan, the  acting  Head of  the  Chair  of International Economic Relations, informed  that 14 graduates of full-time Bachelor Degree  Program of  International Economic Relations specialty would  present their graduate works today.
“A number of officials  are  included in the committees, Vardan Aramyan, the First Deputy Chief of Staff of the President of the RA, is  the Chairman of the committee”; mentioned Grigor Nazaryan.
Armine  Arzumanyan was the  first to protect  her  graduate work at the Chair  of Regulation of Economy
and International Economic Rеlations.   “At  first  I was   excited, but while protecting  I   forgot it  and  did  my  best to present  my   work.  I would like to  mention that I am very  pleased with the attitude of the committee  members  and their  questions  were very appropriate.”; said  Armine.
10 graduates of Marketing specialty  of the  Department of Marketing and Business  Management are protecting their  graduate works today. Hrachya Tspnetsyan, the  Head of  Agricultural Development  Department, the RA Ministry of  Agriculture, is  the  Chairman of the committee.
After presenting  graduate work Anush Shahverdyan, graduate, told ASUE Media  and Public Relations Division that she was pleased with the attitude of   committee.
7 graduates  of  full-time Bachelor Degree Program of Macroeconomic Policy and Forecasting specialty at the  Chair of Macroeconomics  are presenting their graduate works  today. Vahram Baghdasaryan, Deputy of the RA NA, is the  Chairman of final certification committee.
Arthur  Martirosyan was the first  student to protected,  in the  interview with ASUE Media  and Public Relations Division he mentioned that excitement prevented  him a little, but, however, he was satisfied with both the questions  of the committee  members  and  his  answers. Arthur  mentioned  that he was  looking  forward to a  high mark.
P.S. The students  with high academic progress are allowed to present  and protect graduate works,  the others will  pass final  exam.
Good luck to all graduates (about 2400 graduates).