The  President  of  International Affairs in  Armenian  National Student  Association (ANSA),   Assistant Professor  at  the  Chair  of  Management  Sargis  Asatryants  met  the  students  today  at ASUE  Department of  Management.  The  Head  of  Armenian office  of  Tempus  Lana Karlova  also  participated  in the  meeting.
“ANSA is  one  of  the  partners  of  “Ararat”  project  (Tempus 4 “University-employer  Armenian coordinating agency” (№ 530321 TEMPUS-1-2012-1-AM-TEMPUS-SMHES)), and  the  goal  of  this  meeting  is to  listen  to the students’  observations  and  points of  views  regarding  University-employer-student  interrelation”  mentioned  Sargis  Asatryants  while speaking  with  ASUE  Media  and  Public  Relations  Divison. The  latter  informed  that  the results  of  this  discussion would  be  presented  during   the  workshop  of  Tempus 4 University-employer  Armenian coordinating agency “Ararat”  project  which  would take  place  in  Palermo, Italy  with the  participation of  all  partners.