The  solemn ceremony of  handing  certificates  to the  parents of  the  students (having  excellent  progress),   of the  Department of  Marketing and Business Management  took  place  today  at  ASUE  Conference  Hall.
“Education  has  been a bright way  in all  time, today more  than. Continuing Education is  too  important  as a way of updating and accumulating knowledge.
I'm sure people, gathered here, are well aware of all this”,  said  ASUE  Rector  Koryun Atoyan  and thanked  the  students, having  excellent   progress,  and their  parents.  He mentioned  that  this  beautiful  initiative was  a  case  to  refer  to purposeful  students, having  good  progress,  who  unlike the  poor learners, focused on  their study  and  don’t  draw additional attention on  themselves.
The  advisor to the  Rector  Grigor  Kirakosyan  mentioned, “Thank you  for  bringing up  such children. In this way you support us in our work on the  way of   implementing  our  goals  and  today  you  we are enjoying  your  children”.  The  Head of the Chair of  Marketing  Ararat Zaqaryan  wished  the students  to  continue  to be diligent and educational fervor:  creating  specialization stable prospect.
The  Dean of the  Department  of  Marketing and  Business  Management  Tatul  Mkrtchyan,  appreciating   excellent students,  thanked  their  parents.  The  excellent  students  and their  parents   said  warm  words  directed  the  Management of  the  University and  the  Department.