Awareness to Build a New Perspective: Study Opportunities in Germany were Presented
Today, an informative  meeting  was  held  at ASUE Center  for  International Programs: Meri Navasardyan, Senior Programme Advisor of DAAD Information Center Yerevan  visited  our  University  with her colleagues Ruben Vardazaryan  and Hana Esing. The  meeting aimed  at presenting the  education system in Germany, study  and research scholarship programs, application procedure.
The  meeting was organized by ASUE Foreign Relations Division: Vard Ghukasyan, the  Head of the Division, employees and a number of Bachelor’s degree students attended  the meeting.
Mari Navasardyan drew  attention on advantages to  study  in Germany, Bachelor’s  and  Master’s degree long-term and short-term scholarship programs, referred  to summer one-month-scholarship.
Those, who want to study in Germany have received not only important information, but also exhaustive answers to all of their questions. The guests handed information brochures and guides to students.