Hundreds  of  young  men and  girls  entered  Armenian  State  University  of  Economics  with  new  expectations,  with hope and faith  towards the future.  Economic University  accepted  its  students  with  love  and  warmth.
ASUE  Management,  with  the  Deans  of  Departments,  the  Heads  of  Chairs  did  its  best  to  make  the  entrance  of the  first  course  students  remarkable.
The  Deans  of    six  Departments  met  and  welcomed  ASUE  new  students.
Koryun Atoyan,  ASUE  Rector,  Doctor  of  Economics,  Profesor,  Miqayel  Tavadyan,  the  Dean of the  Department  of  Management, the  staff  of  the  Department  met  the  first  course  students in ASUE  Conference  Hall.  Congratulating  the  first  course  students  Miqayel  Tavadyan  gave  the  speach to  Koryun Atoyan, “Dear  first  course  students,  we  congratulate  You,   we  are  glad  that you  have  chosen  the  profession of  Economics  and  the Economic  University”, mentioned  Koryun Atoyan  and  added  that   a  new  stage  would  start  in your  life,  which  would  become   the  base  of   your  future.
The  Deans  of  ASUE  six  Departments  congratulated  and  welcomed the  first  course  students.  Then  Gagik  Vardanyan,  the Vice-Rector  of  Science  and  International  Relations  Matters,  mentoned  in his  speach  that  he  was  ready  to  help  and  support  the students.
The  Deans  gave  “Tntesaget”  magazine  to  the  first  course  students,  which   is  done  by  ASUE  Media  and  Public Relations  Division ( on  the  last  page  of the  magazine  is  the  address of  the University’s  official  website).
Dear  students,  welcome  to  ASUE  great  family.