Koryun  Atoyan,  ASUE  Rector,  and  Aram  Harutyunyan,  the  Minister  of  the  Ministery  of Environmental  Protection.  signed  a  cooperation  agreement  today  at  ASUE,  which  will  be  the  start  of   “Environmental  expertise  of  Economic  activity”  Master  Program.
“Every  office  commands  the  most  demanded  profession  for  it.  Education  plans,  subject  programs,  themes  of   master’s thesis  are  discussed  and  reformed    by  University’s  appropriate  Chair  and  the  following  structure,  workers  of  Ministery,   having  appropriate  profession  experience  will  be  involved  in  the  program  with  the  University’s  Faculties”,  said  Koryun  Atoyan,  the  Rector,  adding  that  the  University’s  Management  gives   importance  to  its  student’s,  graduate’s  professional  destiny  and  sees  the  solvation  of  problems  by  such  programs.  So  the  cooperation  becomes  the   start  of a   new,  important  and  target  activity.
“We  want  to  start  a  process,  which  is  really  demanded in  our  economy  and  in  the  settlement  of  environmental  problems  of  our  country”,  mentioned  Aram  Harutyunyan,  the  Minister  of  the  Ministery  of  Environmental  Protection, adding  that  the  environmental  process  of  our  country  need  the  best  specialists.  He  attached  importance  to  the  role  of  specialist  of  Environmental  expertise.  The  Minister  gifted  the  University  the new  publication  of  animals  and   plants red  books.
Surten Gevorgyan,  the  Head  of  the  Chair  Envoronmental  Economics,  welcomed  the  cooperating  sides  and  gave  importance  to  the  initiatives  with  which  the  demands  of  time  requirements  get quick  reaction.