ASUE 2 Students are among the Best Athletes of the Year
Student-athletes recording high indicators in sport are solemnly awarded every year by joint initiative of  the RA MES, Youth Foundation of Armenia  and Armenian Student Sport Federation.
On February 4, the results of republican and international sport championships of 2016 were summed up in Youth Center of YFA in Tsakhkadzor and the leading athletes were awarded.
The  Head of the Chair of Physical Training,  Emergency   Situations and Civil   Defense  Hovhannes Gabrielyan, who is also Chief Secretary of Student Sport Federation, informed that ASUE 2 students are among the best ones who were awarded-the 2nd year Master students Armen Fishyan /futsall/, Aram Melkonyan /volleyball/.
A reference was made to success of  ASUE futsal team, and a ball with signatures of the team members was awarded to Coordinator of Board of Trustees of Youth Foundation of Armenia, RA Member of Parliament Karen Avagyan for  constant support  of student sport.
Congratulation to ASUE athletes and wish them new victories.