Our PhD Student Attended International Conference-Seminar
PhD student of the Chair of  Statistics, ASUE, Astghik Hovhannisyan attended international conference-seminar in Georgia, from November 29 to December 7, which was organized, funded and hosted  by Erasmus+ program, German National Agency, European Intercultural Forum, Academy for Peace and Development, Georgia, and Youth Cooperation Centre Dilijan, Armenia.
The program consisted of online modules and two meetings- in Armenia and Georgia.
Armenian meeting was  held on September. P.S. young researchers form Armenia, Georgia, Turkey, Ukraine, Hungary, France and Germanwere included in the program.
Astghik told  us that the issues on non-formal education were discussed during the meeting  held in Georgia, and  as the  main goal of the program was to ensure youth participation in global change the participants developed projects of conducting non-formal education, submitted methods and steps, discussed the specifics of their country in this context.
The  participants were awarded certificates.