ASUE Rector Hosted ASUE Student- the Winner of “Brainiest” TV Project
ASUE Rector, Professor Koryun Atoyan hosted the winner of the 5th season of the "Brainiest" project broadcasted by “Armenia TV” Haykaz Melkumyan, the 2nd year student of part-time Master’s degree of audit specialty and the Dean of the Accounting and Audit Department, Meri Badalyan.
The Dean presented the student, his successes, and then proudly emphasized that during the above mentioned project ASUE student presented himself as an intellectual, multitalented and smart young person.
Rector Koryun Atoyan congratulated Haykaz Melkumyan and noted that the success of each ASUE employee and student is an honor for the University, and a matter of sincere delight and pride. "All these successes increase the reputation of our University, and we are proud to acknowledge the fact that we have such multi developed and progressive youth," said Koryun Atoyan, expressing his readiness to support Haikaz within the means of the University. The rector presented Haykaz the Armenian edition of Steve Jobs' biography by Walter Isaacson.
By order of ASUE Rector, Haykaz Melkumyan will also receive a cash award. Our student thanked the management of the university.