ASUE Students Attended Discussion Conducted in the Embassy of US in Armenia
Yesterday, on November 23, the Embassy of the US in Armenia  conducted a round-table discussion on “Economic Development Efforts in Armenia”, which was  attended by students of Armenian leading Universities including ASUE 10 students.
ASUE  Foreign Relations Division informs that the Second Secretary, Vice Consul of the US Embassy  Mr. Rafael Sambu welcomed the attendees.
Head of Business Support Office of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development Gevorg Poghosyan, Head of SME Cooperation Association Hakob Avagyan and Economic Program Manager of “World Vision” International Humanitarian Organization Hyusik Sargsyan are invited to conduct the round-table discussion.
The speakers presented the current problems in the business environment, features  of public-private sector dialogue, current problems in Armenia’s agricultural field and the prospects for their solution. Active discussions were held after the speeches.