Results of ASUE 26th Conference Were Summed Up
Today, results of ASUE 26th conference on  “Modern issues of  improving business environment  and  enlarging international economic cooperation in the RA” were summed up.
Directors of the sections: Management, Education Management and HR Economics /coordinator Y. Suvaryan, Head of the Chair of Management, Academician of the RA National Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor/,  Finance and Accounting /coordinator A. Salnazaryan, Head of the Chair of Finance, Doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor/,  Macroeconomics and International Economic Relations /coordinator A. Grigoryan, Director of ASUE “Amberd” Research Center, Candidate of Economic Sciences, Associate Professor/,  Linguistics, Emergency Situations and Civil Defense /coordinator S. Chalabyan, Head of the Chair of Languages, Candidate of Philology, Associate Professor/ reported on the work conducted in the sections, participation of the representatives of ASUE Gyumri Branch were stressed. At the same time the Directors of sections, as well as representatives  of Faculty staff referred  to the problems of  organizing  the Conference, submitting proposals for better organization the further work, which will promote the active participation of scholars.
Head of Science  and PhD Division Khoren Mkhitaryan summed  up the results, stressing that the submitted  proposals will certainly be considered.