Representative of Poznan University of Economics and Business at ASUE
ASUE cooperates with Poznan University of Economics and Business in the frames of “Erasmus+” program, the representative of which, employee of research and international center Alexandra Dajerling was hosted at our University today. ASUE Foreign Relations Division initiated an informative meeting about the mentioned  University at ASUE International Programs Center, which was attended  by Head of “Erasmus+” National Office in Armenia Lana Karlova.
Welcoming the attendees Head of Foreign Relations Division Vard Ghukasyan mentioned  that the interaction of  ASUE and Poznan University of Economics and Business is  really productive, and  several students had already been in Poland in the frames of  “Erasmus+” program.
Lana Karlova  also made welcoming remarks, after which Alexandra Dajerling submitted  general information on  Departments of Poznan University of Economics and Business, syllabuses, international relations and cooperation with business organizations and etc..
A special reference was made to the issues on the mutual recognition of credits. Alexandra Dajerling  answered the  attendees’  questions.
P.S. Since 2015-2016 ASUE  professors, employees  and students are  trained and study in partner Universities in the frames of “Erasmus+” program