The students were presented the internship program "3rd generation"
View count: 1095
Today, representatives of HR department of "ArmenTel" Gohar Galstyan and Hasmik Kirakosyan presented ASUE students the program of ArmenTel - "3rd generation” at ASUE meeting hall.
Hasmik Kirakosyan spoke about the essence, stages, requirements, benefits, and the application procedure of the program. According to her, the program enables students to easily join the staff of the company.
Gohar Galstyan also presented the activities of «Beeline», advantages of work in the company, flexible working hours and other details.
"3rd generation” program provides an opportunity for students to work, gain experience and money (paid internship) and an opportunity to get a permanent job.
Participants of the meeting today filled in the questionnaires that will provide an opportunity to engage in an internship program.
It should be noted that today's meeting was organized by ASUE career and marketing center.
At the end of the meeting, the students gave their contacts to the employer.