ASUE members support the Armenian soldiers: necessary assistance to will be deliver to Artsakh
First Aid supplies, food, cigarette, waterproof capes, sleeping bags, blankets, etc: ASUE Student Council today from noon collects the first necessities. Students and staff of the University enthusiastically responded to the initiative of the Student Council: everyone tried to give a little support to students and compatriots living in Artsakh. The students were packing the accumulated things.
In an interview with us Vice Rector on Administrative and Business Affairs Mikhail Karapetyan said that the administration of the University also gave food and cigarettes, as well as a vehicle for delivery to NKR.
Deputy Chairman of the Student Council Grisha Amirkhanyan said that groups of ASUE members at that moment were in NKR under the supervision of Sergey Kharatyan, they left for Artsakh to support the soldiers and local residents.
ASUE members are united and ready to support the soldiers.