The 2nd Stage of "UAV Training" Course Launched
Today,  the 2nd "UAV Training" course launched at National Polytechnic University of Armenia (NPUA) within the frames of eDrone project, which was attended by Vadim Grigoryan, Head of the Chair of Marketing at ASUE, Associate Professor, Sona Matinyan, Head of International Relations Division, Arpine Jraghatspanyan, Chief Specialist of the same Division, a number of students, NPUA representatives Hrachya Karapetyan and Grigor Babayan. The information is submitted by ASUE International Relations Division.
Hrachya Karapetyan presented the topics and details of the "UAV Training" course during the meeting, and then the first training started.
Let’s recall, eDrone is a project funded by “Erasmus +”, launched in October 15, 2016. The aim of eDrone is to define a learning environment to deliver more opportunities to access new competences related to the use of drone technologies in professional activities.
More information regarding the project is available at the Official ICT Platform and “International Programs”, ASUE official website.