Summary of Business Knowledge: Presentation of Projects
The 2nd year students of the Department of Management summed up the knowledge of “Business Introduction” course in an unique way. By the assignment of lecturers Liana Hayrapetyan and Ani Asatryan two groups of students authored business projects and presented them with New Year Attractive promotions as businessmen. Manuk Movsisyan attended the presentation.
The first group (lecturer Ani Asatryan) produced illustrated shirts with Armenian motifs, wooden brushes, souvenirs, Christmas decorations. The business, called "Hands Do Best" encouraged lovers of original gifts to be distinctive, buy and donate their products, delivering joy.
The second project, “Surprise Time” (lecturer Liana Hayrapetyan), was based on the idea that guests should find unique gifts. Their logo is it’s time to smile.
Future businessmen "cooked" New Year biscuits and mentioned that the customer can choose the theme of biscuits.
Then, the students expressed their views, discussing the peculiarities of the projects, the uniqueness of the ideas. After the presentation Manuk Movsisyan awarded certificates for new business ideas.
Note, that another presentation of business project was conducted at Department of Accounting and Auditing. Mary Badalyan awarded the authors.