Scientific-Educational Laboratories present new issues of the electronic periodicals
ASUE Scientific-Educational Laboratories presented new issues of the electronic periodicals. The third issue of the ''Monetary policy and economic growth'' SEL is The monetary policies of the neighboring countries (Georgia, Iran, Turkey, Azerbaijan) of RA and the comparisons with RA. First of all, the laboratory organized a round table with the representatives of the Central Bank. Tatevik Azatyan, a junior researcher of the laboratory, Liana Mnoyan and Meri Melkonyan, the 4th year students of Accounting and Auditing department, 2nd year Master's degree students of the Department of Regulation of Economy and International Economic Rеlations Ani Shavarshyan, Svetlana Kharatyan, Inga Ghalayan, Ani Ghazaryan, Gayane Bagumyan, Tonik Shahbazyan were included in the research group. The research of the students of this faculty was headed by the Acting Head of the Chair of Macroeconomics, Ph.D. in economics, Associate Professor Karen Grigoryan, and the overall work was coordinated by the Head of the Laboratory, Doctor of Sciences, Professor Ashot Matevosyan. According to the director of the SEL, the main goal of this release is to provide the reader with monetary policy, strategy description, transfer mechanism in the neighboring countries. New issue of electronic periodical is available here.
The third issue of the “Financial Inclusion” SEL is Fundamental financial concepts: interconnections.Sergey Sukiasyan, Head of the SEL, Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor noted that currently, "financial inclusion" is widely used in parallel with the terms "financial stability" and "financial development". So the periodical is devoted to the interrelations and inclusions of these concepts. New issue of electronic periodical is available here.
You can find the ASUE 4 Scientific-Educational Laboratories on the official website in the special section.