“Edit Print” and ASUE Chair of Marketing Cooperate: Open Lecture on Modern Trends in Marketing
The Chair of Marketing goes on establishing partnerships with leading Armenian and international companies. As a result, ASUE hosts the best and experienced marketing professionals who hold open lectures on professional up-to-date topics, providing practical knowledge. Today, Shavarsh Karapetyan, Head of Marketing Department at "Edit Print" publishing house, spoke about "The Marketing Peculiarities in Publishing Business", attended by Vadim Grigoryan, acting Head of the mentioned Chair, associate Professor, Lilit Kolyan, Associate Professor of the same Chair.
Shavarsh Karapetyan's professional reference was on the printing peculiarities in Armenia, emphasizing the "formula" to succeed in publicizing and presenting that work.
In general, he analyzed modern trends of marketing and commented on a number of issues by the example of their company that students were interested in.
The Chair of Marketing was gifted the Armenian version of the "The 1-Page Marketing Plan" (Bestseller).