Welcome to ASUE: first ASUE applicant applied
Armenian State University of Economics launched the first round of bachelor’s admission process for the 2018-2019 academic year on May 5. The chairman of the Admission Committee is ASUE Rector, Professor Koryun Atoyan, vice-chairman is Vice-Rector on Educational-Methodological Matters Paruyr Kalantaryan and the Executive Secretary is Ara Mkrtchyan. The first applicant has already applied. The first was Smbat Grigoryan from Vedi, Ararat region.
Vice Executive Secretary Hakob Manucharyan, consultants and assistants welcomed the first applicant of our university, checked the documents, clarified the way to fill in the application and presented a book about ASUE.
Smbat told us that he liked financial professions, so in the application he mentioned financial specialties, and our University was the one with different specializations in that sphere.
According to Hakob Manucharyan, the first round of the Bachelor's admission will continue until June 1, 18:00 o’clock.
It should be mentioned that the application’s are accepted by the ASUE admission committee, which is located on the 1st floor of the university's Department of Finance. Address: Nalbandyan 128, phone: 593 473. Working hours are from 9:00 till 17:30, including Saturdays and Sundays. The commission will work On May 9. As for May 28 we will announce additionally.
We remind you that the doors of the University of Economics are widely open for all smart and hard-working applicants who wants to study.