The 8th New Master’s Degree Program at ASUE: Dental Practice Management
Dear applicants,  we present the 8th one  of  new Master's degree programs introduced at ASUE since the coming academic year, which is the second in the field of healthcare. The bases of “Dental practice management” new MBA was set on January 16, 2020 by signing the memorandume of cooperation between Armenian State University of Economics and National Medical Chamber NGO.
Then, the process has been expanded  and  Armenian State University of Economics signed memorandums of cooperation through National Medical Chamber with leading organizations providing dental services and Republican Scientific-Medical Library aimed at  conducting the students' internship during the courses,  involving professional specialists in the teaching process, as well as  providing access to modern medical technologies for medical library resources in the field of dentistry.
According to the memorandums, the new educational program aims to ensure effective cooperation between medical institutions providing dental services and one of the leading non-governmental organizations in terms of organizing the educational process and further cooperation with the graduates of the program.