A Group of Students of ASUE and UMEF Joint Master’s Degree Program were Awarded Diplomas in Geneva
Part of the first graduates of Swiss and ASUE joint Master’s degree program were awarded diplomas in Geneva.
On June 29-30, 6 of our graduates have participated in the solemn ceremony of awarding diplomas with the UMEF Geneva Campus graduates.
Khoren Mkhitaryan, Head of Division of Organization of Scientific-research Affairs, coordinator of the mentioned Master’s degree program, stated that 6 of our 21 graduates were awarded diplomas in Geneva Campus, and others will be awarded at ASUE soon.
Note, the admission is going on, there are already 13 applicants for the preparatory course. Here is the announcement for admission.
The training courses are conducted in English by academic staff arrived from USA, Canada, European and other countries. Students who successfully completed courses will be awarded double diploma of MBA, enabling to work professionally not only in Armenia, but also in Europe and America.
We congratulate the first graduates of ASUE and UMEF joint Master's Degree program and wish them professional success.
Khoren Mkhitaryan has submitted the video of the solemn ceremony, which is already available at ASUE official YouTube channel.