Representative of AMBERD Attended Working Meeting in Security Council
On September 20, working meeting with the representatives of expert community was held at SC Office within the frames of developing a New National Security Strategy, which was attended by Dr. Vardan Atoyan - Deputy Director-Senior Expert of AMBERD Research Center.
According to the information submitted by the official website of the SC, the meeting was attended by Arman Navasardyan - Armenian-Russian (Slavonic) University, Larisa Alaverdyan – “The Foundation Against the Violation of Law (FAVL)” NGO,  Leonid Nersisyan – “Armenian Research Development Institute”, Hranush Kharatyan - Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA, Narek Galstyan, Khachik Galstyan and Menua Soghomonyan - Chair of Political Institutions and Processes at YSU, Richard Girakosyan -  the Regional Studies Center (RSC), Sosik Tatikyan - Public Management Specialist.
During the meeting the experts were presented with the draft of the ARS structure. Following was  a  content discussion and  clarification of the working formats.
P.S. The photos are submitted from the official website of the SC.