Presentation of “GENERATION A 12” Program at ASUE
ASUE is cooperating with leading Armenian banks and our University hosted the employees of AMERIABANK yesterday. The meeting was organized by Labor Market and Alumni Affairs Division of ASUE External Relations Department and was attended by Lusine Danielyan, Director of the Department, Gevorg Sardaryan, Head of organizing Division, collaborators.
AMERIABANK Talent Engagement Specialists Lilit Karapetyan and Mane Diloyan presented “GENERATION A 12” program, within the framework of which young people aged 21-27 will hold a three-month training at the Bank, and the best ones will be hired in different branches of the Bank.
Gevorg Sardaryan, Head of ASUE Labor Market and Alumni Affairs Division, welcomed the participants, noting that AMERIBANK is one of the leaders in the field and students are interested in the program.
The Bank representatives spoke about the features of banking, the activities of AMERIABANK and the advantages of “GENERATION A 12” program.
Application deadline is March 15.
See more information regarding the program application procedures.