Online Lecture Within the Frames of REFINE
The EU “Reforming Master Programmes in Finance in Armenia  and Moldova  /REFINE/” continues its normal course in the third and final year of the project.
ASUE International Relations Division informs that on May 7, an online lecture was organized for the 1st year students of the “Corporate Finance” Master's Degree, held by Levon Movsisyan,  Head of Market Operations and Service Department of Armenia Securities Exchange. Vanine Yeranosyan, Assistant Professor at the Chair of Finance, PhD in Economics  and Arpine Jraghatspanyan, Chief Specialist of International Relations Division, participated in the  lecture.
Levon Movsisyan presented the role of financial innovations in corporations, their essence, functions, types, in particular, their practical applications and examples in RA financial corporations  were touched upon.
At the end of the lecture, students and Vanine Yeranosyan asked  questions to the speaker, an active discussion took place, and Arpine Jraghatspanyan informed the students that a career counseling event entitled "How to Build a Successful Career in the RA Financial Market" is expected in the near future.
Let’s recall, REFINE is  coordinated at ASUE by International Relations Division and  more  information is available  at “International Programs”  section of the University official website.