Participation of ASUE Talented Students in Inter-university Contest - “Universiade-2019”
View count: 455
Students of Economic University participate in sport-cultural and intellectual inter-university contest – “Universiade-2019”, for the first time, the solemn opening ceremony of which was held yesterday. It is organized by the cooperation of the Armenian-Russian University and the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia, the students of Armenian and Artsakh universities participate.
ASUE talented students will demonstrate their creative, sporting and scientific potential in sports, cultural and intellectual competitions. ASUE SC coordinates our participation in the Universiade.
“Our students will participate in all competitions – sport, cultural and intellectual. The Chair of Physical Training, Emergency Situations and Civil Defense support our students preparing the athletes. Note, our intellectuals will participate in the corresponding competition, and KVN “Нар-Хоз” team, singing, dancing students will participate in cultural competition there is also a social video contest: the First Student Channel team will author the video”; Hovhannes Harutyunyan stated and added that the Universiade will last one month.
Students of ASUE, Armenian-Russian University, Yerevan State University, Artsakh State University, Armenian National Polytechnic University, Armenian State Pedagogical University, American University in Armenia, National Agrarian University, Armenian State University of Languages and Social Sciences, RA Marshal Armenak Khamperyants Military Aviation, Shirak State University, Yerevan State Institute of Theater and Cinema, Military Institute after Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Yerevan branch of Russian Economic University after Plekhanov participate in it.
Good luck to ASUE students.