Certificates to the Participants ․ The Course "Public Procurement System in Armenia" Was Summed up
Yesterday, the participants of the "Public Procurement System in the Republic of Armenia" course organized by ASUE Continuing Education and Lifelong Learning Division were awarded certificates.
Trainer, Head of Public Investment Policy Department of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Armenia, President of the Union of Public Procurement Experts NGO, our graduate Gayane Gabrielyan highly assessed ASUE as a professional educational environment and highlighted the cooperation with the public sector. She noted that it is desirable to maintain continuous communication, to look for new ways of cooperation.
While being interviewed Grigor Harutyunyan, an employee of the National Agrarian University of Armenia, a participant in the training, told asue.am that within the framework of this inter-university cooperation, he got acquainted with the public procurement system, which, of course, will be useful in his further work.
According to the organizers of the training, the survey conducted among the participants reflected positive opinions, words of satisfaction.
We congratulate everyone and wish them professional progress.