Awarding Certificates of Another Short-term Training Course
Another short-term training course "Project Management Fundamentals" started at our University on November 5 in cooperation with ASUE and the Armenian Chapter of Project Management Institute (PMI) was over. Today, Diana Galoyan, ASUE acting Rector, hosted the participants, the trainer  and the organizers.
Congratulating the participants, the Head of the University noted that project management is an up-to-date direction and it is gratifying that the above mentioned course organized by the University of Economics has received feedback from a number of participants.
Sona Matinyan, PMI International Qualified Expert, PMI-Armenia Vice President and Board of Trustees, held the short-term training.
Then the  acting Rector awarded  the certificates to the participants, congratulating them once again. The participants highly evaluated both the methodology and the content of the training.
Let’s recall, "Project Management Fundamentals" is another short-term training course conducted at ASUE by  Continuing Education and Lifelong Learning Division. Aghavni Hakobyan, Head of the Division, also  congratulated the participants.